MBZIRC

Scoreboard

  • Challenge 1
  • Challenge 2
  • Challenge 3
  • Grand Challenge
Challenge 1 Trial 1 points Trial 2 points Final points
Challenge 1
Trial 1 points Trial 2 points Final points
1 Beijing Institute of Technology - Fly Eagle 98.240 PTS 98.240 PTS 98.240 PTS
Beijing Institute of Technology - Fly Eagle
2 CTU Prague, UPENN and UoL 96.027 PTS 97.653 PTS 97.653 PTS
CTU Prague, UPENN and UoL
3 University of Bonn - NimbRo 96.933 PTS 0.000 PTS 96.933 PTS
University of Bonn - NimbRo
4 Università degli Studi di Catania - UNIVERSITY OF CATANIA 96.267 PTS 49.120 PTS 96.267 PTS
Università degli Studi di Catania - UNIVERSITY OF CATANIA
5 University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A. - AL-ROBOTICS 78.133 PTS 0.000 PTS 78.133 PTS
University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A. - AL-ROBOTICS
6 University of New South Wales - Saving Robert 29.467 PTS 0.000 PTS 29.467 PTS
University of New South Wales - Saving Robert
7 Shaheen 9.906 PTS 0.000 PTS 9.906 PTS
Shaheen
8 Virginia Tech - Team VICTOR 7.686 PTS 0.000 PTS 7.686 PTS
Virginia Tech - Team VICTOR
9 DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team - Technical University of Denmark - DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team 0.305 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.305 PTS
DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team - Technical University of Denmark - DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team
10 Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology - Team USRG 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology - Team USRG
11 Beihang University, GoerTek Lab - Beihang&GoerTek Eagle 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Beihang University, GoerTek Lab - Beihang&GoerTek Eagle
12 Carnegie Mellon University - Tartan 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Carnegie Mellon University - Tartan
13 ETH Zurich - Electronic Treasure Hunters 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
ETH Zurich - Electronic Treasure Hunters
14 Georgia Institute of Technology - Georgia Tech Aerial Robotics 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Georgia Institute of Technology - Georgia Tech Aerial Robotics
15 The University of Tokyo - Team JSK 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
The University of Tokyo - Team JSK
16 Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro - The BioRoboticS Team 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro - The BioRoboticS Team
17 University of Applied Sciences Aachen - MASCOR 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
University of Applied Sciences Aachen - MASCOR
18 University of Zurich - Robotics and Perception Group 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
University of Zurich - Robotics and Perception Group
19 KAUST - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
KAUST - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
20 Next Technology, LLC - KOSEN FabLab Japan 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Next Technology, LLC - KOSEN FabLab Japan
21 Imperial College London - Imperial Robotics 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Imperial College London - Imperial Robotics
22 Nanyang Technological University - Team NTU 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Nanyang Technological University - Team NTU
23 Project C.G.S 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Project C.G.S
24 Lodz University of Technology - Raptors 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Lodz University of Technology - Raptors
Challenge 2 Trial 1 points Trial 2 points Final points
Challenge 2
Trial 1 points Trial 2 points Final points
1 University of Bonn - NimbRo 100.000 PTS 100.000 PTS 100.000 PTS
University of Bonn - NimbRo
2 DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team - Technical University of Denmark - DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team 100.000 PTS 100.000 PTS 100.000 PTS
DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team - Technical University of Denmark - DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team
3 KAUST - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology 0.000 PTS 45.000 PTS 45.000 PTS
KAUST - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
4 Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology - Team USRG 0.000 PTS 35.000 PTS 35.000 PTS
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology - Team USRG
5 The University of Tokyo - Team JSK 25.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 25.000 PTS
The University of Tokyo - Team JSK
6 Shaheen 0.000 PTS 25.000 PTS 25.000 PTS
Shaheen
7 Lodz University of Technology - Raptors 0.000 PTS 25.000 PTS 25.000 PTS
Lodz University of Technology - Raptors
8 University of New South Wales - Saving Robert 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
University of New South Wales - Saving Robert
9 Paris-Saclay University Team 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Paris-Saclay University Team
10 Nanyang Technological University - Team NTU 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Nanyang Technological University - Team NTU
11 Virginia Tech - Team VICTOR 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Virginia Tech - Team VICTOR
12 University of Padua - DESERT LION 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
University of Padua - DESERT LION
13 University of Applied Sciences Aachen - MASCOR 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
University of Applied Sciences Aachen - MASCOR
14 Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro - The BioRoboticS Team 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro - The BioRoboticS Team
15 Georgia Institute of Technology - Georgia Tech Aerial Robotics 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Georgia Institute of Technology - Georgia Tech Aerial Robotics
16 ETH Zurich - Electronic Treasure Hunters 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
ETH Zurich - Electronic Treasure Hunters
17 University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A. - AL-ROBOTICS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A. - AL-ROBOTICS
Challenge 3 Trial 1 points Trial 2 points Final points
Challenge 3
Trial 1 points Trial 2 points Final points
1 CTU Prague, UPENN and UoL 55.385 PTS 56.154 PTS 56.154 PTS
CTU Prague, UPENN and UoL
2 ETH Zurich - Electronic Treasure Hunters 55.385 PTS 52.308 PTS 55.385 PTS
ETH Zurich - Electronic Treasure Hunters
3 University of Bonn - NimbRo 53.846 PTS 0.000 PTS 53.846 PTS
University of Bonn - NimbRo
4 Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology - Team USRG 50.769 PTS 0.000 PTS 50.769 PTS
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology - Team USRG
5 University of New South Wales - Saving Robert 0.000 PTS 7.692 PTS 7.692 PTS
University of New South Wales - Saving Robert
6 Shaheen 0.000 PTS 3.846 PTS 3.846 PTS
Shaheen
7 University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A. - AL-ROBOTICS 3.077 PTS 0.000 PTS 3.077 PTS
University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A. - AL-ROBOTICS
8 Next Technology, LLC - KOSEN FabLab Japan 0.000 PTS 0.769 PTS 0.769 PTS
Next Technology, LLC - KOSEN FabLab Japan
9 University of Applied Sciences Aachen - MASCOR 0.000 PTS 0.769 PTS 0.769 PTS
University of Applied Sciences Aachen - MASCOR
10 Lodz University of Technology - Raptors 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Lodz University of Technology - Raptors
11 Nanyang Technological University - Team NTU 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Nanyang Technological University - Team NTU
12 DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team - Technical University of Denmark - DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team - Technical University of Denmark - DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team
13 KAUST - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
KAUST - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
14 Virginia Tech - Team VICTOR 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Virginia Tech - Team VICTOR
15 University of Zurich - Robotics and Perception Group 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
University of Zurich - Robotics and Perception Group
16 Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro - The BioRoboticS Team 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro - The BioRoboticS Team
17 The University of Tokyo - Team JSK 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
The University of Tokyo - Team JSK
18 Georgia Institute of Technology - Georgia Tech Aerial Robotics 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS 0.000 PTS
Georgia Institute of Technology - Georgia Tech Aerial Robotics
Grand Challenge Final points
Grand Challenge
Final points
University of Bonn - NimbRo 1.700 PTS
University of Bonn - NimbRo
ETH Zurich - Electronic Treasure Hunters 3.000 PTS
ETH Zurich - Electronic Treasure Hunters
CTU Prague, UPENN, UoL in collaboration with University of Padua 3.300 PTS
CTU Prague, UPENN, UoL in collaboration with University of Padua
DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team - Technical University of Denmark - DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team 5.000 PTS
DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team - Technical University of Denmark - DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology - Team USRG 6.000 PTS
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology - Team USRG
Lodz University of Technology - Raptors 6.700 PTS
Lodz University of Technology - Raptors
Shaheen 7.300 PTS
Shaheen
Georgia Institute of Technology - Georgia Tech Aerial Robotics 8.300 PTS
Georgia Institute of Technology - Georgia Tech Aerial Robotics
The University of Tokyo - Team JSK 8.700 PTS
The University of Tokyo - Team JSK
University of New South Wales - Saving Robert 9.000 PTS
University of New South Wales - Saving Robert
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro - The BioRoboticS Team 9.300 PTS
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro - The BioRoboticS Team
University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A. - AL-ROBOTICS 9.300 PTS
University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A. - AL-ROBOTICS
Virginia Tech - Team VICTOR 9.700 PTS
Virginia Tech - Team VICTOR
University of Applied Sciences Aachen - MASCOR 10.700 PTS
University of Applied Sciences Aachen - MASCOR

$0m

Prize Money

15 Feb, 2015
Read more

0

Application Received

17 Nov, 2015
Read more

0

Teams Selected

16 Dec, 2016
Read more

Team Registration

16 Jan, 2017
Read more

0

Grand Challenge

March, 2017
Read more