Selected Teams2017

List of the selected teams (25 teams)


NoUniversityTeam NameCountryChallenge
1University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.AL-ROBOTICS1234
2Beihang University, GoerTek LabBeihang&GoerTek Eagle1
3Carnegie Mellon UniversityTartan1
4Università degli Studi di CataniaUNIVERSITY OF CATANIA1
5ETH ZurichElectronic Treasure Hunters1234
6Georgia Institute of TechnologyGeorgia Tech Aerial Robotics1234
7The University of TokyoTeam JSK1234
8Korea Advanced Institute of Science and TechnologyTeam USRG1234
9Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Sigma ingegneria, ZefiroThe BioRoboticS Team1234
10University of Applied Sciences AachenMASCOR1234
11University of BonnNimbRo1234
12University of PaduaDESERT LION2
13University of ZurichRobotics and Perception Group13
14Czech Technical University in Prague, University of Pennsylvania, University of LincolnCTU_Prague-UPENN-UoL + + 13
15Virginia TechTeam VICTOR1234
16KAUST - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology-1234
17Next Technology, LLC - KOSEN FabLab Japan-13
18Beijing Institute of TechnologyFly Eagle1
19DTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team - Technical University of DenmarkDTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team1234
20Imperial College LondonImperial Robotics1
21Nanyang Technological UniversityTeam NTU1234
22Paris-Saclay University Team-2
23Project C.G.S-1
24University of New South WalesSaving Robert1234
25Lodz University of TechnologyRaptors1234
No1
UniversityUniversity of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
Team NameAL-ROBOTICS
Country
Challenge1234
No2
UniversityBeihang University, GoerTek Lab
Team NameBeihang&GoerTek Eagle
Country
Challenge1
No3
UniversityCarnegie Mellon University
Team NameTartan
Country
Challenge1
No4
UniversityUniversità degli Studi di Catania
Team NameUNIVERSITY OF CATANIA
Country
Challenge1
No5
UniversityETH Zurich
Team NameElectronic Treasure Hunters
Country
Challenge1234
No6
UniversityGeorgia Institute of Technology
Team NameGeorgia Tech Aerial Robotics
Country
Challenge1234
No7
UniversityThe University of Tokyo
Team NameTeam JSK
Country
Challenge1234
No8
UniversityKorea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Team NameTeam USRG
Country
Challenge1234
No9
UniversityScuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
Team NameThe BioRoboticS Team
Country
Challenge1234
No10
UniversityUniversity of Applied Sciences Aachen
Team NameMASCOR
Country
Challenge1234
No11
UniversityUniversity of Bonn
Team NameNimbRo
Country
Challenge1234
No12
UniversityUniversity of Padua
Team NameDESERT LION
Country
Challenge2
No13
UniversityUniversity of Zurich
Team NameRobotics and Perception Group
Country
Challenge13
No14
UniversityCzech Technical University in Prague, University of Pennsylvania, University of Lincoln
Team NameCTU_Prague-UPENN-UoL
Country + +
Challenge13
No15
UniversityVirginia Tech
Team NameTeam VICTOR
Country
Challenge1234
No16
UniversityKAUST - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
Team Name-
Country
Challenge1234
No17
UniversityNext Technology, LLC - KOSEN FabLab Japan
Team Name-
Country
Challenge13
No18
UniversityBeijing Institute of Technology
Team NameFly Eagle
Country
Challenge1
No19
UniversityDTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team - Technical University of Denmark
Team NameDTU-Elektro, Automation and Control Team
Country
Challenge1234
No20
UniversityImperial College London
Team NameImperial Robotics
Country
Challenge1
No21
UniversityNanyang Technological University
Team NameTeam NTU
Country
Challenge1234
No22
UniversityParis-Saclay University Team
Team Name-
Country
Challenge2
No23
UniversityProject C.G.S
Team Name-
Country
Challenge1
No24
UniversityUniversity of New South Wales
Team NameSaving Robert
Country
Challenge1234
No25
UniversityLodz University of Technology
Team NameRaptors
Country
Challenge1234

$0m

Prize Money

15 Feb, 2015
Read more

0

Application Received

17 Nov, 2015
Read more

0

Teams Selected

16 Dec, 2016
Read more

Team Registration

16 Jan, 2017
Read more

0

Grand Challenge

March, 2017
Read more