Event Schedule 2017

16th March 2017
Challenge 1,2,3 Trial 1
TimeArena 1 (Challenge 2)
8:00 - 8:30University of Padua
8:30 - 9:00Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
9:00 - 9:30University of Applied Sciences Aachen
9:30 - 10:00University of Bonn
10:00 - 10:30Virginia Tech
10:30 - 11:00Shaheen
11:00 - 11:30Technical University of Denmark
11:30 - 12:00King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
12:00 - 12:30Nanyang Technological University
12:30 - 13:00University of New South Wales
13:00 - 13:30Lodz University of Technology
13:30 - 14:00University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
14:00 - 14:30ETH Zurich
14:30 - 15:00Georgia Institute of Technology
15:00 - 15:30University of Tokyo
15:30 - 16:00Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
16:00 - 16:30Paris-Saclay University
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:30
TimeArena 2 (Challenge 1)
8:00 - 8:20Beihang University, GoerTek Lab
8:20 - 8:40University of Catania
8:40 - 9:00University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
9:00 - 9:20ETH Zurich
9:20 - 9:40Georgia Institute of Technology
9:40 - 10:00University of Tokyo
10:00 - 10:20Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
10:20 - 10:40Carnegie Mellon University
10:40 - 11:00University of Zurich
11:00 - 11:20 Czech Technical University in Prague, University of Pennsylvania, University of Lincoln
11:20 - 11:40Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
11:40 - 12:00University of Applied Sciences Aachen
12:00 - 12:20University of Bonn
12:20 - 12:40Virginia Tech
12:40 - 13:00Shaheen
13:00 - 13:20Next Technology, LLC, Japan
13:20 - 13:40Beijing Institute of Technology
13:40 - 14:00Imperial College London
14:00 - 14:20Project C.G.S, Japan
14:20 - 14:40Technical University of Denmark
14:40 - 15:00King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
15:00 - 15:20Nanyang Technological University
15:20 - 15:40University of New South Wales
15:40 - 16:00Lodz University of Technology
16:00 - 16:20
16:20 - 16:40
16:40 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:20
17:20 - 17:40
TimeArena 3 (Challenge 3)
8:00 - 8:30Technical University of Denmark
8:30 - 9:00King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
9:00 - 9:30Nanyang Technological University
9:30 - 10:00University of New South Wales
10:00 - 10:30Lodz University of Technology
10:30 - 11:00Next Technology, LLC, Japan
11:00 - 11:30Next Technology, LLC, Japan
11:30 - 12:00ETH Zurich
12:00 - 12:30Georgia Institute of Technology
12:30 - 13:00University of Tokyo
13:00 - 13:30Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
13:30 - 14:00 University of Zurich
14:00 - 14:30Czech Technical University in Prague, University of Pennsylvania, University of Lincoln
14:30 - 15:00Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
15:00 - 15:30University of Applied Sciences Aachen
15:30 - 16:00University of Bonn
16:00 - 16:30 Virginia Tech
16:30 - 17:00Shaheen
17:00 - 17:30

Challenge 1 — 15 mins competing + 5 mins change over  = 20 mins
Challenge 2 — 25 mins competing + 5 mins change over = 30 mins
Challenge 3 — 20 mins competing +10 mins change over = 30 mins

17th March 2017
Challenge 1,2,3 Trial 2
TimeArena 1 (Challenge 2)
8:00 - 8:30Paris-Saclay University
8:30 - 9:00King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
9:00 - 9:30Nanyang Technological University
9:30 - 10:00University of New South Wales
10:00 - 10:30Lodz University of Technology
10:30 - 11:00Technical University of Denmark
11:00 - 11:30University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
11:30 - 12:00ETH Zurich
12:00 - 12:30Georgia Institute of Technology
12:30 - 13:00University of Tokyo
13:00 - 13:30Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
13:30 - 14:00University of Padua
14:00 - 14:30Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
14:30 - 15:00University of Applied Sciences Aachen
15:00 - 15:30University of Bonn
15:30 - 16:00Virginia Tech
16:00 - 16:30Shaheen
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:30
TimeArena 2 (Challenge 1)
8:00 - 8:20Shaheen
8:20 - 8:40Carnegie Mellon University
8:40 - 9:00Project C.G.S, Japan
9:00 - 9:20Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
9:20 - 9:40University of Applied Sciences Aachen
9:40 - 10:00University of Bonn
10:00 - 10:20Virginia Tech
10:20 - 10:40University of Catania
10:40 - 11:00Beihang University, GoerTek Lab
11:00 - 11:20King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
11:20 - 11:40Nanyang Technological University
11:40 - 12:00University of New South Wales
12:00 - 12:20Lodz University of Technology
12:20 - 12:40Beijing Institute of Technology
12:40 - 13:00Imperial College London
13:00 - 13:20Next Technology, LLC, Japan
13:20 - 13:40Technical University of Denmark
13:40 - 14:00 University of Zurich
14:00 - 14:20Czech Technical University in Prague, University of Pennsylvania, University of Lincoln
14:20 - 14:40University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
14:40 - 15:00ETH Zurich
15:00 - 15:20Georgia Institute of Technology
15:20 - 15:40University of Tokyo
15:40 - 16:00Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
16:00 - 16:20
16:20 - 16:40
16:40 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:20
17:20 - 17:40
TimeArena 3 (Challenge 3)
8:00 - 8:30Next Technology, LLC, Japan
8:30 - 9:00University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
9:00 - 9:30ETH Zurich
9:30 - 10:00Georgia Institute of Technology
10:00 - 10:30University of Tokyo
10:30 - 11:00Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
11:00 - 11:30University of Zurich
11:30 - 12:00Czech Technical University in Prague, University of Pennsylvania, University of Lincoln
12:00 - 12:30Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
12:30 - 13:00University of Applied Sciences Aachen
13:00 - 13:30University of Bonn
13:30 - 14:00Virginia Tech
14:00 - 14:30Shaheen
14:30 - 15:00King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
15:00 - 15:30Nanyang Technological University
15:30 - 16:00University of New South Wales
16:00 - 16:30Lodz University of Technology
16:30 - 17:00Technical University of Denmark
17:00 - 17:30

Challenge 1 — 15 mins competing + 5 mins change over  = 20 mins
Challenge 2 — 25 mins competing + 5 mins change over = 30 mins
Challenge 3 — 20 mins competing +10 mins change over = 30 mins

18th March 2017
Grand Challenge
TimeArena 1Arena 2
8:00 - 8:35Team 7Team 14
8:35 - 9:10Team 6Team 13
9:10 - 9:45Team 5Team 12
9:45 - 10:20Team 4Team 11
10:20 - 10:55Team 3Team 10
10:55 - 11:30Team 2Team 9
11:30 - 12:05Team 1Team 8
12:05 - 12:40Break
12:40 - 13:15Team 7Team 14
13:15 - 13:50Team 6Team 13
13:50 - 14:25Team 5Team 12
14:25 - 15:00Team 4Team 11
15:00 - 15:35Team 3Team 10
15:35 - 16:10Team 2Team 9
16:10 - 16:45Team 1Team 8
16:45 - 17:20
17:30 - 18:30Award Ceremony

Grand Challenge 1 — 25 minutes competing time + 10 mins change over time = 35 minutes

Download MBZIRC Event Schedule

$0m

Prize Money

15 Feb, 2015
Read more

0

Application Received

17 Nov, 2015
Read more

0

Teams Selected

16 Dec, 2016
Read more

Team Registration

16 Jan, 2017
Read more

0

Grand Challenge

March, 2017
Read more